Orhanlı Mah. Demokrasi Cad. No: 61, Tuzla / İstanbul
Monorail Electric Chain Hoists

Monorail Electric Chain Hoist 500 kg

A 500 kg electric monorail chain hoist with 6 m lifting height. Its motorised trolley runs along an I-beam, and lifting, lowering and travel are all controlled from the pendant. Heavy-duty rated with IP54 protection.

Lifting capacity
500 kg
Lifting height
6 m
Lifting speed
6.8 m/min

Technical specifications

Monorail Electric Chain Hoist 500 kg, technical specifications Zoom

Tap the image to open it full screen and zoom in.

Get a Quote on WhatsApp Call Now 0216 395 99 01
  • Delivery from stock
  • On-site installation
  • Service and spare parts
Lifting capacity500 kg
Lifting height6 m
Lifting speed6.8 m/min
Hoist motor0.75 kW, 1440 rpm
Travel motor0.40 kW
Travel speed11 m/min
Power supply380 V, 3-phase, 50 Hz
Load chain6.3 x 19.1 mm
ProtectionIP54
Weight58 kg
Dimensions (A x D x H)545 x 285 x 610 mm
ModelBNSM 00501S
Product codeKSN 0.5/1

Product description

Where it is used

It is used in workshops, production lines and warehouses where loads of up to half a tonne move along a fixed line: lifting parts onto workbenches, moving work between assembly stations or loading in front of racks. The hoist runs on an I-beam hung from the ceiling or a steel structure, driven by its motorised trolley, so there is no need to push the load by hand.

Equipment

  • 0.75 kW hoist motor, 6.8 m/min lifting speed
  • 0.40 kW travel motor, 11 m/min travel speed
  • 380 V, 3-phase, 50 Hz power supply
  • 6.3 x 19.1 mm load chain with chain bag
  • Hook with safety latch
  • Pendant with emergency stop
  • IP54 protection, CE marked

Dimensions

The hoist is 610 mm high (H), 545 mm wide (A) and 285 mm deep (D), and weighs 58 kg. All beam and hook dimensions are shown on the specification drawing. For a different lifting height or capacity, message us on WhatsApp and we will quote accordingly.

Three details are enough for a quote

The load, the lifting height and the beam length. Send them on WhatsApp or give us a call and we'll come back with a model and a price.

Get a Quote Call
Chat on WhatsAppWhatsApp