Orhanlı Mah. Demokrasi Cad. No: 61, Tuzla / İstanbul
Monorail Wire Rope Hoists

Monorail Wire Rope Hoist 1 t, 8 m

A 1 t monorail wire rope hoist with 8 m lifting height. Its electric trolley runs along an I-beam, and the pendant gives you four movements: up, down, left and right.

Lifting capacity
1,000 kg
Lifting height
8 m
Lifting speed
4.7 m/min

Technical specifications

Monorail Wire Rope Hoist 1 t, 8 m, technical specifications Zoom

Tap the image to open it full screen and zoom in.

Get a Quote on WhatsApp Call Now 0216 395 99 01
  • Delivery from stock
  • On-site installation
  • Service and spare parts
Lifting capacity1,000 kg
Lifting height8 m
Lifting speed4.7 m/min
Hoist motor1.1 kW, with brake (İMAK)
Travel motor0.37 kW, without brake (İMAK)
Travel speed0-20 m/min
Wire rope8 mm Nuflex 6x36, 17 m
Reeving2/1
Hook360° swivel, DIN 1540 NR 0.5
Power supply380 V
Brake voltage220 V AC
I-beam flange width80-250 mm
Weight145 kg
Dimensions705 x 670 x 570 mm

Product description

Where it is used

The hoist runs on an I-beam hung from the ceiling or a steel structure. It is used for lifting heavy parts onto machines, moving work between stations on a production line, loading in warehouses and lifting motors or moulds in maintenance workshops. It fits I-beams with a flange width between 80 and 250 mm.

Equipment

  • 1.1 kW İMAK hoist motor with brake, 4.7 m/min lifting speed
  • 0.37 kW İMAK travel motor, 0-20 m/min travel speed
  • 8 mm Nuflex 6x36 steel wire rope (17 m), 2/1 reeving
  • Hook that swivels 360 degrees, 1 t hook block
  • Pendant with up, down, left and right buttons and an emergency stop

Dimensions and installation

The hoist measures 705 x 670 x 570 mm and weighs 145 kg. Front and side view dimensions, bearing codes and mounting rods are shown on the specification drawing. For a different lifting height or capacity, message us on WhatsApp and we will quote accordingly.

Three details are enough for a quote

The load, the lifting height and the beam length. Send them on WhatsApp or give us a call and we'll come back with a model and a price.

Get a Quote Call
Chat on WhatsAppWhatsApp