Orhanlı Mah. Demokrasi Cad. No: 61, Tuzla / İstanbul
Monorail Wire Rope Hoists

Wire Rope Monorail Hoist 3 t, 9 m

A 3 t wire rope monorail hoist with 9 m lifting height. Its electric trolley runs on an NPI 200 I-beam, and it is operated from a four-motion pendant, with a 360° swivel hook and limit switches.

Lifting capacity
3,000 kg
Lifting height
9 m
Lifting speed
4.5 m/min

Technical specifications

Wire Rope Monorail Hoist 3 t, 9 m, technical specifications Zoom

Tap the image to open it full screen and zoom in.

Get a Quote on WhatsApp Call Now 0216 395 99 01
  • Delivery from stock
  • On-site installation
  • Service and spare parts
Lifting capacity3,000 kg
Lifting height9 m
Lifting speed4.5 m/min
Hoist motor2.2 kW, 1000 rpm, with brake
Travel motor0.55 kW, 1500 rpm
Travel speed15-20 m/min
Wire rope10 mm
Hook360° swivel, DIN 15401 No. 1 (P)
Limit switchesYes (top and bottom)
Power supply380 V
Brake voltage190 V AC
BeamNPI 200 I-beam
Weight180 kg
Pendant4 motions (up, down, right, left)

Product description

Where it is used

It is used in factories, mould shops and metalworking workshops that handle loads of up to 3 tonnes. Heavy moulds, machine bodies and sheet metal stacks are carried along a single rail line. The hoist runs on an I-beam hung from the ceiling or a steel structure, driven by its electric trolley; lifting, lowering and travel along the beam are all controlled from the pendant.

The 9 m lifting height leaves a comfortable margin in high-ceiling workshops for lifting loads from the floor onto workbenches, truck beds or racks.

Equipment

  • 2.2 kW, 1000 rpm hoist motor with brake, 4.5 m/min lifting speed
  • 0.55 kW, 1500 rpm travel motor, 15-20 m/min travel speed
  • 10 mm steel wire rope
  • Hook that swivels 360 degrees, to DIN 15401
  • Limit switches that stop the hook at its highest and lowest points
  • 380 V power supply, 190 V AC brake
  • Four-motion pendant (up, down, right, left) with an emergency stop

Installation and quotes

The hoist runs on an NPI 200 I-beam and weighs 180 kg. The technical drawing and the rope, limit switch, travel wheel, hook and pendant details are shown on the specification sheet. For a different lifting height or capacity, message us on WhatsApp and we will quote accordingly.

Other products in this category

Three details are enough for a quote

The load, the lifting height and the beam length. Send them on WhatsApp or give us a call and we'll come back with a model and a price.

Get a Quote Call
Chat on WhatsAppWhatsApp